U16 BOYS 2023/2024
Congratulations to the following players on their selections to the WIDER TRAINING SQUAD
The team manager will be in contact with all training details
COACH- Hamiora Hale
Brooklyn Bethell
Che Collier
Rikailiah Collier
Cruze Conroy
Rylan Emery
Tamanui Hale
Rydah Lukis
Morehu Mato (DISPENSATION)
Noah Maxwell
Heretaunga Mikaere
Dante Minhinnick
Ezekiera (Tama) Roimata
Wynston Sanford
Te Wharekotua Tinsley
U16 MIXED 2023/2024
Congratulations to the following players on making the u16 Mixed team.
The team manager will be in contact with training details for the tream.
We wish you all the best for your 2023/2024 campaign.
COACH- Jarrod Davis
CO-COACH- Hinei Taute-Collier
Dante-Lewis Rawiri
Wharemanaaki Kingi-Mason
Hamiora Mikaere
Te Arohina Thrupp
Izaiah Rae-Potene
Kayden Theron
Trey Dandas
Khobi Edwards
Maraea Makiha
Kahurangi Taute-Collier
Marnia Wallace
Reese Teepa
Maraea Hohapata-Ngatea
Ruru Collins
U16 Girls 2023/2024
Congratulations to the following players on making the u16 Girls team.
The team manager will be in contact with training details for the tream.
We wish you all the best for your 2023/2024 campaign.
COACH- Elizah Ward
MANAGER- Dianna Te Riini
Taniko Akuhata
Tyla Albrecht
McKenzie Anderson-Tito
Syniva Bryce
Lysahn Collier
Skyla Henare-Wynyard
Teiria Kuka
Arliyah Matchitt
Reve‘ Ngaheu
Meadow Peacocke
Savarna Atawhai Matoe
Jae Jae Wickliffe
Dani Irihei
Raumati Breeze Stephens
Taakune Savage
TBC
U18 Boys WIDER TRAINING SQUAD
Congratulations to the u18 Boys wider training squad.
COACH- Rob Akuhata
MANAGER- Hoko Akuhata
Tomairangi Akuhata
Quaydon Chaffey-Kora
Mitchell Davenport
Teare Harrison-Taiapo
Brae Hauraki
Te Whaitaua Howden
Te Kahurangi Kiel
Kallum Kiel
Gerald Ngare
Tukotahi Richards-Te Whau
Romin Tahau
Olo Petero
Nikau Irihei
Te Kotahitanga Ropitini
Jack Woolsey
Kobe Solomon
Roman Tahau
U18 Girls WIDER TRAINING SQUAD
Congratulations to the u18 Girls wider training squad.
COACH- Steve Hudson
ASSITANT COACH- Jordyn Hudson
Raiha Cassidy
Shekinah Maxwell
Manawa McLeod
Te Aniwaniwa Rameka
Georgia Rawiri
Pia Ririnui
Ripeka Smith
Llakiesha Te Riini
Makere Toki
Grace Tuakana-Hudson
Naia-Lee Wharewera
Kayalee Gardiner
Sierra Harris
Kamaia Minhinnick
Himawari Taweerat